Yellow Line

Hang-ups, everybody’s got a little Hang-up, so how’re you gonna act Changes, I hope you know I’m going though Changes, put me where I’m at With my mind across, the double yellow line Have fun shopping! ❤ CREDITS:   .:: StunnerOriginals ::. Eyeshadow Colorful  @ Unik ❤ .:: StunnerOriginals ::. Bento Nails Mesh Ballerina Colorful  @ Unik ❤ KMH…

A New Year’s Day

There’s glitter on the floor after the party Girls carrying their shoes down in the lobby Candle wax and Polaroids on the hardwood floor You and me from the night before, but Don’t read the last page But I stay when you’re lost and I’m scared and you’re turning away I want your midnights But…

Holiday Dinner

A holiday What you wanna do? Want to do with you Let’s make everyday a holiday What you wanna do? Want to do with you Hello lovelies! Winter is here and with it a huge cold! How lovely right? I still got strength to show you some of the newest release from Granola for the…

A warm welcome

There’s nothing complicated About the way we live We’re all here for each other, happy to give Proud of who we are Humble beneath the stars We’ve everything we need The moon, the sun There is more than enough here for everyone All we have we share And all of us we care So come…

My Pretty Fall

There ain’t another place Another seem to hit us off But I like you run when the water whips my head apart Further again, it might get confused Can’t you just tell me What I’m supposed to do Don’t leave me thinking back You’re only waiting for the fall I miss the pretty back And…

Natural

Natural A beating heart of stone You gotta be so cold To make it in this world Yeah, you’re a natural Living your life cutthroat You gotta be so cold Yeah, you’re a natural Hello lovelies! New week and tons of newness for you! UniK opens today with so many amazing creations plus Granola just…

New Colors

I found the four It slipped away It’s so wonderful I must stay As I watch those eyes form sides The song under the lights I’ve lost my world Been lead astray A photograph of love Completely torn away Have fun shopping!  ❤ CREDITS:   7 Deadly s[K]ins – BOHEME omega FACE&BODY taupe ( with BOM)…

Shooting Stars

Gave my love to a shootin’ star But she moves so fast that I can’t keep up, I’m chasin’ I’m in love with a shootin’ star But she moves so fast, when she falls, then I’ll be waitin’ Gave my love to a shootin’ star But she moves so fast that I can’t keep up,…

Wash your feelings

Let it wash away These feelings I’m holding in There’s a peace within And I’m on my way I tried to compromise, I realize It’s bigger than me Now I won’t lose myself again Let it wash away Caught on a feeling, riding a wave And I realize I find my way through the dark,…