A place to rest my head

I wanna be in another place I hate when you say you don’t understand (You’ll see it’s not meant to be) I wanna be in the energy, Not with the enemy A place for my head You try to take the best of me Go away Have fun shopping! ❤ CREDITS:   Apple Fall Crumpled…

Xmas Preparations

Distant stars, at home up in the heavens Wonder what they see, are they watching me? Christmas star, you watch the world so wisely At my journey’s end, will you be my true friend? Star light, shine bright See me through the dark night Light mine, half way Guide me home for Christmas day Have…

Cookies for Christmas

I sure do like those Christmas cookies, sugar I sure do like those Christmas cookies, babe The ones that look like Santa Claus Christmas trees, and bells, and stars I sure do like those Christmas cookies, babe Hello lovelies! Christmas is getting closer and outside is colder.. Relax and enjoy some Xmas cookies with me:)…

A snowy path

Winter is here Crying icicles from the sky Come in from out of the cold So not to be alone On this holiday Come in and be merry Follow the path Through the snowy trees To my window Of a glowing light Come in from out of the cold So not to be alone On…

Thanksgiving

Hello lovelies! I’ m a bit late, damn cold caught on me:( But i want to wish you a damn great Thanksgiving and a wonderful weekend! Have fun shopping! ❤ CREDITS:   JIAN  Silly Shibes II 9. Red Pup Wander Raindale – Dawnwood – Chocolate Dipped Apples ❤ Raindale – Dawnwood bag of apples ❤ Raindale –…

Spooky Dinner

  In the cool of the evening When everything is getting kinda groovy I call you up and ask you Would you like to go with me and see a movie At first you say no you’ve got some plans for tonight And then you stop and say…”alright” Love is kinda crazy with a spooky…

Bistro

You walk away You walk away You never loved enough Your never home enough You walk away You walk away You never loved enough Your never home enough You walk away You walk away You never loved enough Your never home enough   Hello lovelies! A new month is here and with it some rl…

Time for changes

You’ve been given up and moving on Been a runaway for far too long What’s the use in you crying tough When you are longing for love I can offer you company Tender loving and harmony I’ll give you everything inside If you would give me a try This is time, a time for changes…

Back to work

Time and time again I’m confused and I’m late Try to deal with these feelings These feelings that I hate Black and blue, hands and knees Early mornings and dirty jeans Back to work again Slap in the face Back to work again Hello lovelies! For many the holidays are over and its time to…

Sunset at the beach

I stopped complaining Life will pass on by I won’t stick with this one anymore Look to your side and see Who’s walking along with you You’ve gotta give them a hug Listen carefully Matters of the heart Are like this ladder To make it to the top You’ve gotta stay light Love will reach…