Summer House

Do you remember the way it used to be?
June to September,
In a cottage by the sea.
Distant cousins, local kids –
We climbed every tree together,
And it never ever rained
‘Til we climbed back on the train
That would take us so far away
>From the village and the rain,
And the summerhouse
Where we found new games to play.
Do you remember Sunday lunch on the lawn?
Daring escapes at midnight,
And costumeless bathes at dawn.
You were only nine years old,
And I was barely ten –
It’s kind of weird to be back here again…
Do you remember
The summerhouse?

Summer House

Have fun shopping!
❤

CREDITS:

Head and Body: Altamura: “AGGIE”  Full body Bento head v0.35.1 @ The Grab
Shape-AG – Aggie Bento Mesh Head  – Russian Shape @ .Viki.
Skin-7 Deadly s{k}ins Hawai OMEGA FACE applier – blonde brows  APRICOT@ @ Ultra
Hair-NSP Rapunzel Hair – Naturals Relaxed pkg hud @ Enchantment
Dress-Broken Style_Rapunzel Dress maitreya <> @ Enchantment

Poses:

:LW: Poses – Worth waiting for – female pose @ Enchantment

:LW: Poses – Princess inside, Rapunzel edition @ Enchantment

Decor:

]BD[ – Summer House @ Hope 4 – RFL Home and Garden Expo 2017
Raindale ~ storage bench @ Hope 6  – RFL Home and Garden Expo 2017
Raindale ~ cupcake tray *Free Hunt Gift* @ Hope 6  – RFL Home and Garden Expo 2017
Raindale ~ Flower bucket 1 @ Hope 6  – RFL Home and Garden Expo 2017
Raindale ~ Flower bucket 2 @ Hope 6  – RFL Home and Garden Expo 2017
Raindale ~ Flower bucket 3 @ Hope 6  – RFL Home and Garden Expo 2017
Cherry house-{{C.H}}-Double French sofa – purple @ Whimsical
Cherry house-{{C.H}}-coffee table&Tea set @ Whimsical
((LovelyAlien))FableFlowers_ClusterC_MultiColor  @ Enchantment
((LovelyAlien))FableFlowers_ClusterB_MultiColor @ Enchantment
((LovelyAlien))FableFlowers_ClusterB_Pink_1LI  @ Enchantment
((LovelyAlien))FableFlowers_ClusterA_Pink_1LI  @ Enchantment

Lyrics

Ice Cream

Chocolate ice cream, chocolate ice cream
Chocolate ice cream for everyone
Chocolate ice cream, chocolate ice cream
Everybody wants an ice cream cone

You can eat it from the side
You can eat it from the top
You can lick it round and round
Like you’re never gonna stop

You can eat it in the morning
You can eat it in the night
You can eat it all at once
Or take a little bite

Mmm mmm, ice cream cone

Ice cream

Have fun shopping!
❤

CREDITS:

Head-.::WoW Skins::.  2016 Giorgia Milk Catwa applier @The Chapter 4
Hair-Doe: Spring Breeze (twotone) – Browns @ Whimsical
Headpiece 1-OXIDE Samina Flower {Right} @ Whimsical
Headpiece 2-OXIDE Samina Star {Right} @ Whimsical
Necklace 1-Baubles! by Phe TheLightNecklace (Gold) @ Enchantment
Necklace 2-[NC] – Serenity Jewel – Necklace @ Enchantment
Dress-[JUSTICE] OPAL DRESS – MAITREYA @Mesh Body Addicts
Pumps-Amacci Shoes – Vienna – (Maitreya)

Poses:

//elephante poses// Call Me @ Rewind

Decor:
Astralia – Vintage backgrounds (Fast Food)@ Rewind
i { DH } Gacha! Vintage Ice Cream Shop Cabinet RARE @ Lost & Found
i { DH } Gacha! Old Fashioned Ice Cream Sign *Pink* RARE @ Lost & Found
i { DH } Gacha! Vintage Ice Cream Shop Poster @ Lost & Found
i { DH } Gacha! Ice Cream Shop Prop *Strawberry* RARE @ Lost & Found

 

Lyrics

Rose

Taking it slow, but it’s not typical
He already knows that my love is fire
His heart was a stone, but then his hands roamed
I turned him to gold and it took him higher

Well, I’ll be your daydream, I’ll be your favorite things
We could be beautiful
Get drunk on the good life, I’ll take you to paradise
Say you’ll never let me go

Deep in my bones, I can feel you
Take me back to a time only we knew
Hideaway
We could waste the night with an old film
Smoke a little weed on the couch in the back room
Hideaway
Say you’ll never let me go
Say you’ll never let me go

Rose

Have fun shopping!
❤

CREDITS:

Head-Glam Affair Alura – Catwa Mesh Head Applier – America FLF
Hair-Mello. Entangled @ Enchantment
Manicure-{ZOZ} Astra 2 Polish (Maitreya) HUD@ Cosmopolitan
Shirt-alaskametro<3 “Norma” shirt Pink – Maitreya HUD @ Applique
Corset-*EB* Corset – WhitePink – ” Larissa” – Maitreya Lara @ Tres Chic
Sandals-Mosquito’s Way – Shaylee for Maitreya@ Enchantment
Roses:Persefona Floating Rose Petals 5 and 6 (soft pink) @ Cosmopolitan  ( WLTB )

 

Decor:
{NANTRA} Rapunzel @ Enchantment
~*SR*~ Flying Origami Crane ~ White @ Hope 6– RFL Home and Garden Expo 2017
.peaches. The Beauty Within Table (Fast Fall) @ Whimsical
[Eklektikos] COFFEE TRAY isabel philly @ Hope 2– RFL Home and Garden Expo 2017
[Eklektikos] FAVE BOOKS UNDER GLASS @ Hope 2– RFL Home and Garden Expo 2017
Cherry house-{{C.H}}-Single French sofa – white @ Whimsical
Irrie’s Dollhouse Vintage Crown Molding Wall *Simple Light* Brushed Stone @ Texture Market

Lyrics

Earned It

You make it look like it’s magic
‘Cause I see nobody, nobody but you, you, you
I’m never confused
Hey, hey
I’m so used to being used

So I love when you call unexpected
‘Cause I hate when the moment’s expected
So I’ma care for you, you, you
I’ma care for you, you, you, you, yeah

‘Cause, girl, you’re perfect
You’re always worth it
And you deserve it
The way you work it
‘Cause, girl, you earned it
Girl, you earned it, yeah

You know our love would be tragic
So you don’t pay it, don’t pay it no mind, mind, mind
We live with no lies
Hey, hey
You’re my favorite kind of night

Earned it

Have fun shopping!
❤

CREDITS:

Head-!Lumae: LeLutka – Yulia – T5 Dolce // Bare @ The Avenue
Hair-.\//. VolutptasVirtualis – Kiara 2 @Whimsical

Choker-!creamSH! Choker8 -black-  @ J&A Hunt 

Top-[CX] The Iron Maiden Top – Red (Maitreya) @Arcade
Gloves-[CX] The Iron Maiden Gloves – Red (Maitreya) @Arcade
Corset-[CX] The Iron Maiden Corset – Red (Maitreya) @Arcade
Panties-[CX] The Iron Maiden Panties – Red (Maitreya) @Arcade
Tattoo-Path – Tattoo [CAROL G] – Maitreya and Bento Vista  @ Shiny Shabby
Manicure-{ZOZ}Silver Arrow Polish (Vista Bento) HUD @ Cosmopolitan
Poses:
*CN*  1702 Pose HUD

Lyrics

Colorblind

It’s already time ago, it breaks my heart
Once again, we didn’t say things
And now the answer to the question in your eyes
If I could only dare to tell you

Won’t you be my baby,
Please, stay, make me home

Cuz I never knew the color blue until I was loosing you
I’ve been colorblind
And I don’t know what to do
Baby, I believe that I will be broken until you’re mine
‘Til you’re mine

Baby, I’ve had enough
And you know I’m not that tough
Thinking about a future without you in it
I’ve never felt something like this
I can’t take it anymore, don’t you understand?
Won’t you be mine?
Be mine

Colorblind

Have fun shopping!

❤

CREDITS:

 

Head-Glam Affair – Zoella Applier ( Catwa ) Jamaica 03 RARE @ Tres Chic
Hair-pr!tty – Cindy – {Rootless} @ Enchantment (closing date 4th March!)
Necklace -*PROMAGIC* Nijaat -6 -RARE @Whimsical
Top-Tee*fy Verna  Simple Top – Maitreya – White  @ LuxeBox
Corset-*PROMAGIC* Springy -Corset-2 @Anybody
Panties-*PROMAGIC* Springy -Panty-4 @Anybody
Pumps-Amacci Shoe – Juno – (Maitreya) @ The Crossroads
Tattoo-Aran Tattoo – White [CAROL G] – Maitreya and Bento Vista @The Chapter 4
Manicure-{ZOZ} Mine in Love (Vista Bento) Hud (Special HUD for Vista!) @ Cosmopolitan
Wand-ERSCH – Midnight Gacha 01 RARE Wand  @ Enchantment (closing date 4th March!)
Poses:
oOo Studio: Gracie
FOXCITY. Hypnose (Bento)

Decor:

CMYK// 4. you’re my destiny
.peaches. A Series of Unfortunate Photos (White) @SaNaRae
Mistique Spiral Picture frame white ( WLTB )
Mistique Stray hideaway blue ( WLTB )
Mistique Dresser ( WLTB )
.tree {princess cutout} {sky ombre} light @ Enchantment (closing date 4th March!)
.tree {decorative lights} {mod} @ Enchantment
.TeaBunny. Magical Tea Time: Teacup Decor [Full] @ Enchantment
.TeaBunny. Midnight Snack Cookie Tray  @ Enchantment
[P] Pillows, Magical Night: Bed RARE @ Enchantment
ERSCH – Midnight Gacha 19 Clutch Blue  @ Enchantment
*pm* 7 Day Prayer Spell Candle – Blue Wax  @ The Coven

Lyrics

Peach

Uh-oh here she come
She got them gold hot pants on again
Yeah man
I want to talk, but I dunno

She’s a peach

She was dark, she was tan
She made me glad to be a man
She was young, she was smart
Just one glance and she stole my heart
The kinda girl you wanna teach

She’s a peach

Summertime, feelin’ fine, getting wild
All that’s on my mind
Here she come, dressed in red
Get her done, is all that’s in my head
Her hot pants can’t hide her cheeks

She’s a peach

Peach

Have fun shopping!

❤

CREDITS:

Head-::Modish:: Leta Skin [Catwa] @ PowderPack (Feb box)
Hair-AD – Byashna – LIGHT BLONDES @ Enchantment
Necklace 1-*PROMAGIC* Kalajadu-Black4 @ The Coven
Necklace 2-*PROMAGIC* Kalajadu-Gold5 @ The Coven
Outfit-*PROMAGIC* Bandi – Peach Set@ Fetish Fair

Decor:

Aphrodite Fairytale drip cake @ Enchantment
Serenity Style- A love touch flowers jars @The Liaison Collaborative ( WLTB )
tarte. chloe canopy bed  @ LuxeBox (Feb.)
1.Cherry house-Small household-Sky box-RARE @ Whimsical
2.Cherry house-Small household-Bedside cabinets @ Whimsical
6.Cherry house-Small household-sofa @ Whimsical
8.Cherry house-Small household-Shelf @ Whimsical
10.Cherry house-Small household-Candlestick chandelier @ Whimsical
[CIRCA] – “Kiss Me” Side Cabinet – White Wood @ SwankWLTB )
[CIRCA] – Vine Motif Strip – Left – Snow @ SwankWLTB )
Mistique Rustic heart Dark ( WLTB )

Lyrics

Confined

Well, it seems like I’m caught up in your trap again
And it seems like I’ll be wearing the same old chains
Good will conquer evil and the truth will set me free
And I know someday I will find the key
And I know somewhere I will find the key

Well, it seems like I’ve been playing your game way too long
And it seems the game I’ve played has made you strong
But when the game is over I won’t walk out the loser
Yeah I know that I’ll walk out of here again
Yeah I know someday I’ll walk out of here again

But now, I’m trapped, oh yeah
Trapped, oh yeah

Confined

Have fun shopping!
❤

CREDITS:

Head-7 Deadly s{k}ins– NEW TEST skin HUD omega BODY & FACE  Cashew (New tone) @ *Preview* Skin Fair 2017
Eyes-*.:Shake:.*  Spiritual Eyes ( WLTB )
Hair-Doe: Arely (solid) – Browns@Whimsical
Necklace-!IT! – Aphrodite Necklace @Designer Circle ( WLTB )
Bracelet-!IT! – Aphrodite Bracelet @Designer Circle ( WLTB )
Ring-!IT! – Aphrodite Ring @Designer Circle ( WLTB )
Outfit-*Sweet Kajira * bulma TURQUOISE@ Fantasy Gacha Carnival
Tattoo-Affair Red [CAROL G] – Maitreya and Bento Vista @ The Crossroads
Manicure-{ZOZ}  The Studs White Polish (here in Vista Bento Hands)@ Fetish Fair
Sandals-Amacci Shoes – Samara (Maitreya)

Decor:

[evoLove] – Confined Fatpack @ The Liaison Collaborative

Lyrics