Poolside

  Sitting poolside Wondering if I’ll find a girl like you Or if I’m gonna die With nobody to hold on to Sitting poolside Wondering if I’ll find a girl like you Or if I’m gonna die With nobody to hold on to So tiresome Waiting for your love to come around An island, is…

By The Moon

Gold and Amber Shining through Swear by the moon I’ll wait for you Silent treasures Tender blushes Soft surrender To discover Feel the wings We whisper and sigh As the angels glide On the touch of our skin  Have fun shopping! ❤ CREDITS: ::Modish::  Jasmine (T01)[Catwa] Face Applier *New Release* -FABIA-  Mesh Hair < Madison> Fat Pack @ Kinky…

Gypsy Soul

Now it’s time To put the past behind us I want to see you shining like the sun Always reaching higher Keep it all in mind Now we got to take it all the way today ‘Cause I’m a runner with the wind I’m a gypsy soul I am calling you again Now, it’s time…

First Day of Summer

Seasons will change and so will you i’ve seen the signs a million times before you try so hard to keep your cool What’s the matter with today you’re always planning somethin and that something’s always twenty years away come on now it’s the first day of summer please don’t let it slip by just…

The space between

You cannot quit me so quickly There’s no hope in you for me No corner you could squeeze me But I got all the time for you, love The Space Between The tears we cry Is the laughter keeps us coming back for more The Space Between The wicked lies we tell And hope to…

Morning Light

Look, I can’t even get out of bed With the thought you putting in my head So I say to myself, “I don’t even wanna try” Here, every part of me is paralyzed ‘Cause I’m in love with you Laying here in the morning light And all I wanna do Is hold you tight just…

All Fairies must kneel

Hi lovelies! Fantasy Faire just opened its gates for another year of celebrating Fantasy in SL! Until Sunday April 29, treat yourself to eleven days of shopping, dance and theater performances, DJ parties, auctions, questing, Literary Festival, fantasy art, events and roleplaying as thousands of Second Life residents and creators bring their own visions together…

Tropical Heat

My love is like a movie scene, yeah! My touch is like a summer breeze Your hottest nights I’ll make them hotter Make you fall in love with me, in love, in love with me So move it, move it to the floor Move it, move it to the floor If you want it, let…

Don’t Make Me Dream

They say a dream is just a dream Until you wake up out your sleep So don’t make me dream If I got what I want here in reality So don’t make me dream Unless it will take me to where I wanna be So don’t make me dream, dream If I had to choose,…

Treasure Me

Pretty girl, pretty girl, pretty girl, you should be smiling A girl like you should never look so blue You’re everything I see in my dreams I wouldn’t say that to you if it wasn’t true I know that you don’t know it, but you’re fine, so fine (fine, so fine) Oh girl, I’m gonna…

Easter Bunny

Do the Easter Bunny bop, bop! Step left right left then hop, hop Big bunny ears go flop flip flop In the Easter Bunny bop bop Hop hop, bop bop bop Have you ever seen the Easter Bunny? Cuddly cute with a soft white tummy The only rabbit of its kind Brings Easter eggs at…

Love so soft

Let me in I wanna be closer to you, let you under my skin If I let you in You gotta be careful with it Let me tell you again, hey Love so soft, you ain’t had nothing softer Break it then you buy it and it sure gonna cost ya Love so soft that…