Almost Summer

It’s almost summer And I can almost feel That sweet sunshine Thawin’ out this heart of mine Ooh-ooh-ooh-ooh-ooh Yes it’s almost summer And I will spend each week day slowly fryin’ I can’t wait, I can’t wait For the summertime Yeah summertime Hello lovelies! So Flickr is been moody but we still have blogs fo…

Tropical Girl

f you wanna be my friend We can live the story tale to the end Come away with me now Come away, away Let’s plan out a way Baby, on a perfect getaway Let’s go, let’s go Come on, come on, come on To the island, girl, yeah Would you be my tropical girl? Hello…

Tranquility

Oh, yes Mek we find a moment of silence Too much disturbance Oh gosh, people a move too fast Stick to your roots, or man a get lost Yaya yame know, people It go like this Unno ready? Look here! Boom! Tranquillity (spread your wings and fly) The vibration of harmony (now give it a…

Blooming Time

In your eyes I see The places I long to be I can see and feel you lovin’ me But I cant go there, I’ve got to go I’m bound on a course set before we met What can I do with my feelings for you Shall I hide them deep inside my heart Shall…

Think Of Love

Sometimes I wanna give you all the love that I have Coz when you smile it seems all problems are vanished to the sky Oh I. was thinking Why I need you more Why I need you more Sometimes I wanna give you all the time that I have Coz when u die my world…

Freckles And Constellations

Freckles, and constellations All those cute conversations The moon is bright, giving us light I really wanna kiss you and I think I might Filling up our imaginations Starry eyes and galaxy minds We’ll be dancing on the clouds tonight I’ll be yours to keep just take a leap Cause this spaceship has a passenger…

Wash your sorrows

I know what I gotta do Make my move on you Yea he moving kinda slow Something different I don’t know Taking trips to free yo mind Make your problems lean on mine Go Do u wanna Just take your mind off You know I am here For sure Do you wanna Run a bath…

I’ve Waited

I built my walls up high But now they’re falling and you’re the reason why And with you I’m not alone Cause you are the one I’ve waited for But my heart’s been locked away I hid inside just so I’d feel safe I’ll give in, won’t be afraid Cause you are the one I’ve…

Take It To The Heart

I cannot breathe, I cannot breathe Sometimes I get a little bit overwhelmed Then I can see, that my heart still beats I got nothing but power, I’ll strike you like lightning Take it to the heart, and wash it out Go back to the start, it’s raging now Be a better fighter, lover, oh…

I give you my heart

I’m gonna give my heart Gonna give it from the start Give it, right from the start Yes I’m gonna give my heart Gonna give it all I got And heaven knows I got a lot. Gonna give my heart Gonna give my heart I’m gonna give you all my love Gonna give my heart…