Butterflies Season

Butterflies, every time I see your face, your smile melting me to pieces Butterflies, keeping me awake at night Your eyes, girl, you give me butterflies Have fun shopping! ❤ CREDITS:   DISORDERLY. / Spring Farmhouse / Frame @ Belle Event ❤ Serenity Style– Greenville Easter Cup – Green Aphrodite Easter stands @ 60L Happy Weekend Sale…

A royal decision

It’s got me like ooooooh Cause I wanna do right But he look so good tonight And It’s got me singing ooooh I wanna get it on But I know that it’s wrong Decisions, Decisions, woahh I said decisions, decisions, woahh I said decisions, decisions, woahh I said decisions, decisions, woahh Decisions Decisions Have fun…

His room

I got room in my fumes (Yeah) She fill my mind up with ideas I’m the highest in the room (It’s lit) Hope I make it outta here (Let’s go) Have fun shopping! ❤ CREDITS:   Refuge – Carnegie Lighting Black  ❤ [Kres]  Majestic Chair – PG @ Belle Event ❤ BALACLAVA!! Moody Rug [Waves 2LI] MudHoney Carter…

Lets celebrate!

Let’s celebrate Loving each other, needing each other Let’s celebrate Loving each other, needing each other You got all of my life You got all of me And all we need is each other And that’s all we need, all we need Have fun shopping! ❤ CREDITS:   ::Modish:: Kira (F03)[Genus]Face Applier HUD @ Belle Event ❤…

Summer Vibes

Eh-oh, eh-oh, eh-oh bop bop away-o Summer vibe, summer vibe I’m looking for a summer vibe Got me turning on the radio I gotta kick these blues Working all day Trying to make pay Wishing these clouds away I want to feel the sunshine Hit the sand Take a walk in the waves With nothing…

Ain’t Your Mama

We used to be crazy in love Can we go back to how it was? When did you get too comfortable? Cause I’m too good for that, I’m too good for that Just remember that, hey I ain’t gon’ be cooking all day, I ain’t your mama I ain’t gon’ do your laundry, I ain’t…

My Claim

No doubt, gonna lay my claim You put in work and just wait And let it all unfold Straight from the soul Now I stick to my goal always Damn right, gotta lay my claim Watch the whole world change And let it all unfold Straight from the soul Gotta stick to my goal always…

Easter Shed

A ghost of a mist was on the field The grey and the Green together The noise of a distant farm machine Out of the first light came A tatered necklace of hedge and trees On the southern side of the hill Betrays where the border runs between Where Mary Dunoon’s boy fell Easter here…

Symphony

I’ve been hearing symphonies Before all I heard was silence A rhapsody for you and me And every melody is timeless Life was stringing me along Then you came and you cut me loose Was solo singing on my own Now I can’t find the key without you And now your song is on repeat…

Almost Spring

If only you have my thoughts And if only I have your magic. If only you take my words, If I only I take you and vice versa. It’s almost spring behind the window, It knows barely uttered words And it’s present in my veins. It’s almost spring behind the window, And, my God, how…