The dressmaker

I see a distant light My blood is running cold Smell of destruction Madman’s obsession No one can hear my calls I feel a whipser grazing me House of fear, in the lair of the beast For the dressmaker, I’m a simple piece A prey of the carver …of human skin… Have fun shopping! CREDITS:…

Candy Rush

I can’t wait another night to see you Gotta satisfy my sweet tooth A little like reeses fallin’ into pieces Tell me there’s a way to do this I just wanna kiss your hot lips Girl you make me melt like chocolate Jaw breaker you got the kiss that I wanna savour Oh Life saver…

Doctor give me the news

A hot summer night fell like a net I’ve gotta find my baby yet I need you to soothe my head Turn my blue heart to red Doctor Doctor, gimme the news I got a Bad case of lovin’ you No pill’s gonna cure my ill I’ve got a Bad case of lovin’ you A…

My Coffin

The blood inside my veins is poisoned by funerals and dreams The beauty of life crushed Death is the life and destiny The night so dark and everlasting Where death and pain remains Burn my coffin – release the soul Burn my coffin – unveil the shadow Black candles burn tonight As my soul begins…

Skulls and bones

There in the wheat, I heard you sigh. I don’t know the size of it. Who can know? Patriot, Under the spell, Maybe howlin’ underground, Ear at the dirt. Running home with the notion in your head Running home with the notion in your head Shadows on the land Whiter the whale Nothin’ is wrong…

Alice

The sun was shining on the sea, Shining with all his might: He did his very best to make The billows smooth and bright — And this was odd, because it was The middle of the night. The moon was shining sulkily, Because she thought the sun Had got no business to be there After…

Undersea

The seaweed is always greener In somebody else’s lake You dream about going up there But that is a big mistake Just look at the world around you Right here on the ocean floor Such wonderful things surround you What more is you lookin’ for? Under the sea Under the sea Have fun shopping! CREDITS:…

It´s going down

It’s going down, I’m yelling timber You better move, you better dance Let’s make a night you won’t remember I’ll be the one you won’t forget Swing your partner round and round End of the night, it’s going down One more shot, another round End of the night, it’s going down Swing your partner round…

You are my world

You’re my world, you’re every breath I take You’re my world, every move I make Other eyes see the stars up in the skies But for me they shine within your eyes As the trees reach for the sun above So my arms reach out to you for love With your hand resting in mine…

Sweet Treat

Boys and girls of every age Wouldn’t you like to see something strange? Come with us and you will see This, our town of Halloween This is Halloween, this is Halloween Pumpkins scream in the dead of night This is Halloween, everybody make a scene Trick or treat till the neighbors gonna die of fright…

My resident evil

When dark days came to us, we found no haven or escape. All our prayers go unanswered, to take away this fear within, Our screams shake this tear stained land, Our souls have been stripped bare. Can madness be the only cure? Even death is no respite from all this pain, our worldly plight. When…

My Lair

You need not have come to my lair You do not know who you’ll find in there. I sink my claws into the snow For all that you’ve forgot in my passice show For there’s a corner Out amongst the white Where someone is waiting For you to arrive And though you’re searching For what…